Is Hot Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Onion, Tamarillo (Tree Tomato), Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


