Is HOT SLICED JALAPENOS, HOT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC.

Check HOT SLICED JALAPENOS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingCooking