Is HOT SMOKE SAUSAGE, HOT SMOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. MUSTARD, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HOT SMOKE SAUSAGE, HOT SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SMOKE SAUSAGE, HOT SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


