Is HOT SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT, TURKEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HOT SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HOT, TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep