Is HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Chile De Arbol, Paprika, Flavorings, Dextrose, Cracked Fennel, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


