Is Hot & Sour Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables 18% (Carrot, Cabbage, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dried Glucose Syrup, Disodium 5' Guanylate, Disodium 5'- Inosinate (Flavour Enhancers, E627, E631), Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Onion Powder, Caramel (Natural Colour, E150d), Chilli Powder, Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator, E260), Xanthan Gum (Thickener, E415), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent, E551), Sunflower Oil, Pepper Powder
Check Hot & Sour Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot & Sour Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


