Is HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- lamb vindaloo - onions
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LAMB VINDALOO - ONIONS, LAMB, WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT), COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), VINEGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SPICES, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, POTATO STARCH, TAMARINDS, GREEN CHILI, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. TURMERIC RICE - WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CURRY LEAVES, SPICES, TURMERIC.
Check HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICE ROASTED LAMB VINDALOO SPICY YOGURT TURMERIC RICE, HOT SPICE, LAMB VINDALOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


