Is Hot & Spicy Chex Mix Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, High Oleic Canola, High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola And/or Fractionated Palm And/or Palm Olein Oil), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rye Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Powder, Salt, Yeast, Spice, Natural Flavour, Dried Cayenne Pepper Extract (cayenne Pepper, Sugar, Salt, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Baking Soda, Color (paprika Extract, Annatto, Caramel Color), Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Yellow Corn Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Barley Malt Syrup, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Sauce (wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Spice Extract, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Caraway. Freshness Preserved By Bht. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Hot & Spicy Chex Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot & Spicy Chex Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


