Is HOT-SPICY HOME-MADE STYLE TOSTONES PLANTAIN SNACK, HOT-SPICY, HOME-MADE STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
PLANTAIN, PALM OIL, FLAVORING (DEHYDRATED NATURAL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, OLEORESIN, ESSENTIAL OILS AND SILICON DIOXIDE) AND SEA SALT.
Check HOT-SPICY HOME-MADE STYLE TOSTONES PLANTAIN SNACK, HOT-SPICY, HOME-MADE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT-SPICY HOME-MADE STYLE TOSTONES PLANTAIN SNACK, HOT-SPICY, HOME-MADE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


