Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original 14 oz are salted and baked thin pretzel crackers that are both sturdy and slim in shape. Made with quality ingredients and being Non-GMO, these pretzel crackers are perfect on their own or paired with dips. While information about what people say about the product is not provided, these facts highlight the characteristics and versatility of the snack, making it an appealing option for snack lovers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original 14 oz are salted and baked thin pretzel crackers that are both sturdy and slim in shape. Made with quality ingredients and being Non-GMO, these pretzel crackers are perfect on their own or paired with dips. While information about what people say about the product is not provided, these facts highlight the characteristics and versatility of the snack, making it an appealing option for snack lovers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk And Soy.
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


