Is HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), PAPRIKA POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL).
Check HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


