Is HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), PAPRIKA POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL).
Check HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


