Is HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Ginger, Coconut Milk, Red Kidney Beans, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Red Chilies, Salt, Cumin, Cream, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Contains: Milk, Coconut, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, Contains: Milk, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY INDIAN HEARTY VEGETABLES & TOMATOES SIMMERED IN A SPICY CURRY SAUCE VINDALOO, HOT & SPICY INDIAN VINDALOO is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


