Is Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Olein Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid, Coconut

Check Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go