Is Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Olein Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Silicate, Citric Acid, Coconut
Check Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Soup · Dried


