Is HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE CHEESE ANTIPASTO ITALIANO, HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture salt
- provolone cheese pasteurized milk
- salame pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
cheese culture salt
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAME INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, HOT CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER,PROVOLONE CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK.CHEESE CULTURE SALT,ENZYMES
Check HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE CHEESE ANTIPASTO ITALIANO, HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE CHEESE ANTIPASTO ITALIANO, HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package
Where to buy
HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE CHEESE ANTIPASTO ITALIANO, HOT SPICY SALAMI CALABRESE & PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


