Is HOT & SPICY VEGAN HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE*, WALNUTS*, QUINOA*, HEMP SEEDS*, FILBERTS*, FLAX SEEDS*, CANOLA OIL*, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS*, FRESH GARLIC*, BLACK PEPPER*, BEET POWDER*, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, RED PEPPER FLAKES*, SESAME OIL*, CUMIN*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST* BAY LEAF*.

Check HOT & SPICY VEGAN HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep