Is HOT & SPICY VEGAN HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filberts
  • walnuts

filberts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE*, WALNUTS*, QUINOA*, HEMP SEEDS*, FILBERTS*, FLAX SEEDS*, CANOLA OIL*, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS*, FRESH GARLIC*, BLACK PEPPER*, BEET POWDER*, SMOKED PAPRIKA*, RED PEPPER FLAKES*, SESAME OIL*, CUMIN*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST* BAY LEAF*.

Check HOT & SPICY VEGAN HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep