Is HOT SRIRACHA SAUCE, HOT SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOT SRIRACHA SAUCE, HOT SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SRIRACHA SAUCE, HOT SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


