Is HOT SUACE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 40.

Check HOT SUACE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT SUACE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichMeal Prep