Is hot sweet chilli dipping sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Sweet Chilli Dipping Sauce Dipping Sauce With Hot Sweet Chilli And Garlic, Sugar Syrup, Water, Pickled Red Chilli Garic, Red Chilli, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mle 16%) (Red Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Gluten, Crustaceans, Fish, Molluscs, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seed And Soya, Nutrition Typical Values Per 10 Energy 701Kj
Check hot sweet chilli dipping sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hot sweet chilli dipping sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


