Is Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CHILLI PUREE, SALT, ACETIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichGarnishing


