Is HOT TACO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, JALAPENO RED PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DARK CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), GARLIC, DEHYDRATED JALAPENOS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOT TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


