Is HOT TACO SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES, JALAPENO RED PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, DARK CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), GARLIC, DEHYDRATED JALAPENOS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOT TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


