Is Hot Tamales Cinnamon Apple flavored chewy candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR).
Check Hot Tamales Cinnamon Apple flavored chewy candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Tamales Cinnamon Apple flavored chewy candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece, Wrap
Flavor
SweetCinnamalySpicyFruity
Texture
ChewySoftGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertGarnishing


