Is HOT TAMALES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LICORICE EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (K-CARMINE, RED #40), RESINOUS GLAZE, ANISE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT TAMALES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT TAMALES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


