Is Hot Turnip Juice - 33.8fl oz (1.0lt) Doganay Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • pounded wheat

pounded wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Purple Carrot, Turnip, Salt, Pounded Wheat, Hot Chili Pepper

Check Hot Turnip Juice - 33.8fl oz (1.0lt) Doganay against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Turnip Juice - 33.8fl oz (1.0lt) Doganay is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking