Is HOT WHOLE ROAST CHICKEN -COUNTER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 491kj / 116kcal
  • chicken
  • chicken 99
  • roasted seasoned chicken
  • bones

491kj / 116kcal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted seasoned chicken. Chicken 99%. Contains bones. INGREDIENTS: Chicken, water, Brown sugar, Lemon juice. ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain wheat and other allergens. Prepared in an open kitchen so we cannot guarantee suitability for people with allergies. Per chicken serves 4: 491kJ / 116kcal. Adults need around 2000kcal a day. Consume within 2 hours of purchase or refrigerate and consume the same day.

Check HOT WHOLE ROAST CHICKEN -COUNTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySlightly Sweet
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go