Is HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR.
Check HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


