Is HOT WING SAUCE, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT WING SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WING SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


