Is HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Coated With: Hot Sauce (Fresh Red Rip Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Soybean Oil, Chili Pepper, Cellulose Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice Extractives, Garlic Powder, Blanched In Vegetable Oil

Check HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerRalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGrillingCooking