Is Hot Zotz Fiery Cinnamon Fizz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Water, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Cinnamon Flavor, Corn Starch, Artificial Color (f.d.&c Red N.40). Contains Wheat.
Check Hot Zotz Fiery Cinnamon Fizz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Zotz Fiery Cinnamon Fizz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


