Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOTEL BAR, 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check HOTEL BAR, 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? HOTEL BAR, 53% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful