No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Hotel Bar Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Salt

Check Hotel Bar Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Bar Butter is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Hotel Bar Butter | Spoonful