Is Hotel Chocolat 40% Milk Chocolate Slab Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat 40% Milk Chocolate Slab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat 40% Milk Chocolate Slab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat 40% Milk Chocolate Slab is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar, Sheet
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBakingGarnishing


