Is Hotel Chocolat British Cacao Grower Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Feuilletine (5%) (sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter Oil (from Milk), Milk Protein, Milk Sugar, Malt Extract (from Barley), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt), Orange Oil, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin). Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soya. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Egg and Sesame.
Check Hotel Chocolat British Cacao Grower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat British Cacao Grower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Candy · Bar


