Is Hotel Chocolat Caramel Chocolate Batons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Caramel, Vanilla), Natural Colour (Paprika), Caramel Chocolate contains minimum 36% Cocoa Solids, minimum 26% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat Caramel Chocolate Batons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Caramel Chocolate Batons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Caramel Chocolate Batons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


