Is Hotel Chocolat Classic Hot Chocolat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings.Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Classic Hot Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Classic Hot Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Classic Hot Chocolat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


