Is Hotel Chocolat Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut 80% Selector Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Cherries (19%), Sugar, Almonds (5%), Hazelnuts (5%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin). Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 80% Cocoa Solids.

Check Hotel Chocolat Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut 80% Selector against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut 80% Selector is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping