Is Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Candied ginger (65%) (ginger (ginger, sugar), modified starch (potato, maize)), chocolate (35%) (cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring. Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD.
Check Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Enrobed Ginger Sticks is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


