Is Hotel Chocolat High Cocoa Chocolate Baton Library Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- minimum 14% milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Vanilla), Dark Chocolate contains minimum 70% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 65% Cocoa Solids, minimum 14% Milk Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat High Cocoa Chocolate Baton Library against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat High Cocoa Chocolate Baton Library in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat High Cocoa Chocolate Baton Library is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


