Is Hotel Chocolat Kirsch Cherries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, full cream MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavouring), cherries soaked in cherry brandy (50%) (candied cherries (SULPHITES) (cherries, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, antioxidant (SULPHUR DIOXIDE)), cherry brandy, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, cherry juice concentrate, natural colour (anthocyanin)), modified starch (potato, maize)). Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. Milk chocolate contains minimum 40% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD
Check Hotel Chocolat Kirsch Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Kirsch Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Kirsch Cherries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


