Is Hotel Chocolat Milky Hot Chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, full cream MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings.Dark chocolate contains minimum 70% cocoa solids. Milk chocolate contains minimum 50% cocoa solids, minimum 20% milk solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Milky Hot Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Milky Hot Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Milky Hot Chocolat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


