Is Hotel Chocolat Nibbly Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- we believe this chocolate is suitable for vegans
- as it is made in the same environment as our milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
we believe this chocolate is suitable for vegans
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Hazelnut (13%), Hazelnut Paste (9%), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Dates, Almond Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat, Currants, Flax Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Avocado Oil, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Coconut Flour, Flavoring, Color (paprika Extract). Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See Ingredients In Bold. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg, Sesame. Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans. Alcohol-free. No Artificial Colors. No Artificial Flavors. Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Date Stones, Some May Remain. Store In A Cool, Dry Place. Country Of Origin: Made In United Kingdom With Cocoa From Ghana. We Believe This Chocolate Is Suitable For Vegans. However, As It Is Made In The Same Environment As Our Milk Chocolate, We Cannot Guarantee It Is Free From Milk.
Check Hotel Chocolat Nibbly Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Nibbly Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


