Is Hotel Chocolat Pecan Vegan Praline Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut flour
- pecan nut
- pecan nut paste
hazelnut flour
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), icing sugar, PECAN NUT paste (19%), HAZELNUT flour (13%), cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), sea salt. Contains Pecan Nut, Peanut Nut. May contain other tree nuts, peanuts, milk, soya, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame.
Check Hotel Chocolat Pecan Vegan Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Pecan Vegan Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


