Is Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Whipping Cream (Cream (From Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate (4%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Colours (Beetroot, Annatto), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Water, Natural Flavour (Raspberry). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


