Is Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- glycerol
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Whipping Cream (Cream (From Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Concentrate (4%), Butter Oil (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Colours (Beetroot, Annatto), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Water, Natural Flavour (Raspberry). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids, Minimum 20% Milk Solids.
Check Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Smoothie Chocolates Selector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


