Is Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Vegan Ganache Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- hazelnut flour
hazelnut flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Stabilisers (sorbitol, Glycerol), Hazelnut Flour (8%), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (6%), Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Flour, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin), Natural Colours (beetroot, Annatto), Flavourings. Contains Hazelnut, Soy.
Check Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Vegan Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat Raspberry Vegan Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


