Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, full cream MILK powder, runny caramel (glucose fructose syrup, sweetened condensed MILK, half salted butter (from MILK), sugar, salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin)), PECAN NUT paste, stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), butter oil (from MILK), sweetened hazelnut paste (HAZELNUTS, sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), HAZELNUT paste, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whole MILK, raspberry juice concentrate, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), caramelised sugar, natural colours (beetroot, paprika, carotene, annatto), flavourings, ginger powder, molasses, sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), ground cinnamon, ground nutmeg, vanilla seeds, essential oil (clementine).

Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar For Two is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go