Is Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Hazelnut Flour (16%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids. Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk, Soya, Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Sesame.
Check Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat The Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


